Privacy Policy

Here you can read more about what personal information we process about you, including for what purposes, when it is deleted, your rights, etc. You can read more about us here: About Foto Factory.

1. DATA MANAGER AND CONTACT INFORMATION

Foto Factory is responsible for ensuring that the processing of your personal data takes place in accordance with applicable personal data legislation.

Our contact information is as follows: Foto Factory

Foto Factory
Bådehavnsgade 53S
2450 København SV
CVR-nr.: DK 33243510
E-mail: hello@foto-factory.dk
Tlf.nr.: 60 20 47 50

Vores webstedsadresse er: https://foto-factory.com.

2. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

In connection with the purchase of goods from us, we may collect the following information about you: Name, e-mail address, address, telephone number and payment information. The personal information that we collect and process about you belongs to the category of general personal information. We thus do not process sensitive or other confidential information about you in the sense of personal data legislation. We only collect the above personal information in order to manufacture and deliver the desired goods to you. We thus collect and process the information on the basis of the nature of the Data Protection Regulation. 6 (1) (b), as the processing of the information is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual relationship with you. You also have the opportunity to sign up for our newsletter on our website. To use this, you must inform us of your name, e-mail address and telephone number. We only use this information in connection with the sending of newsletters, and only if you have given us your consent to receive such newsletters. You can withdraw your consent at any time, after which we will no longer send newsletters. You can do this by contacting us via the contact information in pkt. 1 or by following the unsubscribe link in the newsletter in question.

3. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In some cases, we need to share your personal information with others. We thus use retailers who take orders for goods, which they pass on to us, so that we can manufacture and deliver the goods to customers. In addition, we use freight companies that deliver the goods to customers, just as we use data processors in connection with hosting IT systems, order and invoicing systems, financial systems / audits and the like.

4. HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We only store your personal information as long as it is relevant to us, and we have a legitimate purpose in storing it. Your personal information is thus deleted on an ongoing basis in accordance with personal data legislation. Information that you have given us in connection with the receipt of newsletters, we store for documentation reasons until 2 years after we last sent you a newsletter. We are also obliged to keep certain invoice information for 5 years in accordance with the accounting legislation.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in connection with our processing of your personal data.

– Right to see information (right of access)

With a few statutory exceptions, you have the right to gain insight into the information that we process about you, as well as a number of additional information, such as the purposes of the processing, the categories of information, the recipients of information, how long they are stored, etc.

– Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

– Right to delete In certain cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

This may be the case, for example, if it is no longer necessary for us to have the information for the purposes for which it was collected, or you withdraw your consent and we have no other legal basis for storing it. Right to limitation of treatment In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information – apart from storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.

– Right to transmit information (data portability)

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format for personal use. The court also provides an opportunity to have your personal data transferred to another data controller, if this is technically possible. Right to object In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, in which case we will stop using your information for this purpose. Read more about the individual rights on the Danish Data Protection Agency’s website www.datatilsynet.dk.

6. COMPLAINT TO THE DATA DUTY

If you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal information, we ask you to initially contact us. If you are still dissatisfied, you can contact the Danish Data Protection Agency. The Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

7. COOKIES

On our website, we use cookies to improve the user experience. Some cookies are also necessary for, for example, our webshop to work. Cookies are used on virtually all websites, just as in some cases they may be necessary to make the website work as intended. A cookie contains a randomly generated ID that makes it possible to recognize your computer, including collecting information about which subpages and functions are visited by your browser. But cookies cannot see who you are or what your name is. Our website also uses Google Analytics to collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to the website. We use the information to understand what the visitors are interested in, as well as how we can best present the relevant information to them. You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. However, you must be aware that if you reject cookies, there will be services and functions that you can not use, eg our webshop.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list and get 15% off you new order. And receive the latest news from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This